belt dryer

Introduction

The belt dryer is a continuous drying equipment for mass production. It is used for drying flake, strip, granular and partial paste materials with good air permeability.

It is especially suitable for materials with high moisture content and heat sensitivity such as dehydrated vegetables and Chinese herbal medicine pieces. It has the advantages of high drying rate, high evaporation intensity, and good product quality.

The belt dryer is composed of conveying device, drying box, frame, air supply device, variable speed transmission device, dehumidification device, waste heat recovery device, electric control cabinet, vibrating screen and so on.

There are multiple sets of stainless steel mesh belts running back and forth in the drying box, and the box body is composed of metal components with built-in thermal insulation materials. The material is sent to the mesh belt on the top layer of the drying box through the conveying device, and it rotates in opposite directions. The material falls from the upper layer to the lower layer one by one, and is discharged from the discharge port by the last layer of the mesh belt.

When the material to be dried is running in the box, the hot air flows through the mesh belt from top to bottom to fully contact with the material to exchange mass and heat to achieve the purpose of drying the material.

Under normal circumstances, the main body is a stainless steel mesh belt with a penetration rate of about 70%, and the hot air flow penetrates the material almost vertically, so the heat exchange is relatively sufficient.

The air medium is divided into upper, middle and lower layers to contact the materials, and the upper layer is the high-temperature air flow in contact with the materials with high moisture content, so that it can achieve the purpose of rapid dehydration;

The middle layer is a medium-temperature airflow, so that the material can be dried in the later stage. After the airflow in this layer penetrates the material, the humidity of the air is quite low, so part of it is recycled and reused;

The lower layer is the room temperature air flow, penetrating the material layer not only reduces the temperature of the material, but also recovers part of the heat, thereby meeting the requirements of the drying process characteristics and ensuring product quality.

The wet material is evenly distributed on the conveyor belt by the feeding device, and the conveyor belt is driven by the speed regulating device to make the dried material move from the feeding end to the discharging end. The dry air is conveyed by a fan, passing through the material layer from top to bottom or bottom to top. After drying, the humidity of the air increases, part of which is discharged from the drying box, and the other part is mixed with fresh air. After being heated to the required temperature by the heater, it passes through the material layer vertically from the upper part, and the dried product is discharged from the material.口出。 Mouth discharge.

Belt dryers are widely used in food, chemical fiber, forestry, pharmaceutical, leather and chemical industries, and are especially suitable for drying granular, flake and fibrous materials.

Materials&Usage&Sizes

86% Visitors ENQUIRED NOW and Got the Following Gifts Freely

1. 2021 Full Catalogue

2. 2021 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Features&Advantages

Parameters

ModelDW-1.2-8DW-1.2-10DW-1.6-8DW-1.6-10DW-2-8DW-2-10
Units(pcs)454545
Belt Width(m)1.21.21.61.622
Length of Dryer Section(m)810810810
Thickness of Accessories(mm)10-8010-8010-8010-8010-8010-80
Operating Temperature( °C )60-3060-3060-3060-3060-3060-30
Steam Pressure(mpa)0.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.80.2-0.8
Steam Consumption(kg/h)120-300150-375150-375170-740180-500225-600
Drying Time(h)0.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.50.2-1.20.25-1.5
Dry Strength(kg h20/h)60-16080-22075-22095-250100-260120-300
Fan Power(kw)9.912.19.912.118.222.2
Equipment Power(kw)11.413.611.413.619.723.7

86% Visitors ENQUIRED NOW and Got the Following Gifts Freely

1. 2021 Full Catalogue

2. 2021 Full Price List

3. Technical Brochure

4. Operation Manual

5. A Surprising Discount

6. Some Free Accessories

Package&Transportation

Feedbacks&Reviews

Enquiry Now